Sherloq Revenue Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1918

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sherloq Revenue Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of debt collection services. The company provides accounts management, credit recovery, customer billing and other financial services in Traverse City, Michigan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Core Recovery Bureau
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Merchants Association Collection Division
Primary Office
  • PO Box 389
  • Traverse City, MI 49685
  • United States
+1 (231) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sherloq Revenue Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sherloq Revenue Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sherloq Revenue Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of debt collection services. The company provides accounts management, credit recovery, customer billing and ot
Other Financial Services
Traverse City, MI
000000&0

000 00

olor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore mag
00000 000000000 00000000
Centennial, CO
00 As of 0000
0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sherloq Revenue Solutions Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 000000000 0000 Private Debt Financed Centennial, CO 00 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Sherloq Revenue Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Havill President
To view Sherloq Revenue Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »