StratiFi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 33

StratiFi General Information

Description

Developer of a risk management platform designed to help financial advisors protect their client portfolios. The company's platform manages portfolio risk in real-time with customized option overlay strategies by leveraging machine learning, data science and automation, enabling investment advisors and wealth managers to manage their portfolios in a hassle-free manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sliced Investing, LOGe Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 600 California Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94108
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

StratiFi Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

StratiFi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 13-Jan-2020 $1.5M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 04-May-2018 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
1. Merger of Equals 01-Jan-2016 Completed Startup
To view StratiFi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

StratiFi Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a risk management platform designed to help financial advisors protect their client portfolios. The company
Business/Productivity Software
San Francisco, CA
10 As of 2021
00.00
00000000000 00.00

00000000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat n
000000000 00000000
Pittsburgh, PA
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 0000

00000000

it amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna ali
000000000000000000000 00000000
Stavanger, Norway
000 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

StratiFi Competitors (71)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Confluence Technologies Private Equity-Backed Pittsburgh, PA 000 0000 000000000 0000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Stavanger, Norway 000 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
000000 Corporation Los Angeles, CA 000000000 -
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Stamford, CT 00.000 000000&0 00.000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 71 competitors. Get the full list »

StratiFi Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Akhil Lodha Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Raymond DiNunzio Advisor
Ralph Drybrough Co-Founder, Advisor & President
Michael Furlong Co-Founder & Advisor
Matt Hougan Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

StratiFi Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Akhil Lodha StratiFi Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Kurt Eckert Wolverine Trading Advisor & Board Member 000 0000
Sean Park Anthemis Group Board Observer 000 0000
To view StratiFi’s complete board members history, request access »

StratiFi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

StratiFi Investors (33)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AngelList Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Anthemis Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cboe Global Markets Holding Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dag Ainsoo Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
David Teten Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 33 investors. Get the full list »

StratiFi Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 01-Jan-2016 0000000000 Asset Management
Sliced Investing 01-Jan-2016 Merger/Acquisition Asset Management
To view StratiFi’s complete acquisitions history, request access »