Herald Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Open
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Herald Resources General Information

Description

Provider of mineral exploration services. The company's services include exploration of gold, base metals and other minerals in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clackline
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Primary Office
  • Level 3
  • 50 Colin Street
  • Perth, Western Australia 6005
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Herald Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Herald Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Herald Resources Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terry Allen Managing Director
To view Herald Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Herald Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Herald Resources Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Herald Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial