Jervois Mining Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • JRV
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $0.39
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Jervois Mining General Information

Description

Jervois Mining Ltd is a mineral exploration company. It engaged in mineral exploration and evaluation, including associated metallurgical test work and research and development activities. The company's project includes Idaho Cobalt; Kilembe Area; Bujagali; Nico Young and others. It has operations in Australia; Canada and Uganda.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jervois Mining N. L.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 585 Burwood Road
  • Hawthorn, Victoria 3122
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000

Jervois Mining Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jervois Mining Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.39 $0.40 $0.07 - $0.45 $258M 642M 2.03M

Jervois Mining Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 188,691 66,718 29,886 45,271
Revenue 2,831
EBITDA (5,727) (3,924) (5,510)
Net Income (5,960) (4,291) (5,384)
Total Assets 84,296 24,391 17,815
Total Debt 80 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Jervois Mining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jervois Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jervois Mining Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Jervois Mining Ltd is a mineral exploration company. It engaged in mineral exploration and evaluation, including associa
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Hawthorn, Australia
1 As of 1996
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000000

te velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident
0000 000000
North Fremantle, Australia
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

000000 0

ud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in re
00000 000000, 00000000 000 000000
Vancouver, Canada
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Jervois Mining Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Excelsior Gold Corporate Backed or Acquired North Fremantle, Australia 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Vancouver, Canada 000000&0
0000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Sydney, Australia 0
To view Jervois Mining’s complete competitors history, request access »

Jervois Mining Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bryce Crocker Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
James May Chief Financial Officer
Jess Birtcher Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Floyd Varley Chief Operating Officer, Operations & General Manager
Duncan Pursell Managing Director & Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Jervois Mining Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Jervois Mining Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Jervois Mining Managing Director & Executive Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Jervois Mining Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
To view Jervois Mining’s complete board members history, request access »

Jervois Mining Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jervois Mining Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jervois Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jervois Mining Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 24-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
00 000000 19-Jun-2019 000000000000000000 000.00 Energy Exploration 00000 0000000
00000 00000000000 06-Nov-2015 000000000 00000 00 00000 Buildings and Property
000000 00000000 00 05-Feb-2010 00000 0000000 Buildings and Property
Goldpride 20-Mar-2009 Merger/Acquisition 000 Gold Mining 000000 0000000
To view Jervois Mining’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Jervois Mining Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000000 00 05-Feb-2010 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Jervois Mining’s complete exits history, request access »