CIDEON Engineering Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CIDEON Engineering General Information

Description

Provider of sophisticated engineering services for passenger, freight, locomotive, and auxiliary rail-bound vehicles. The company offers component designing, technical drawing, electrical engineering, onsite-engineering, surveying, quality assurance, and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IKB Ingenieur- and Konstruktionsbüro
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Rail
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Tzschirnerstraße 5a
  • 02625 Bautzen
  • Germany
+49 03591 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CIDEON Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CIDEON Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CIDEON Engineering Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clemens Vögele Managing Director
Stefan Kirsch Verantwortlicher Redakteur
To view CIDEON Engineering’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CIDEON Engineering Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CIDEON Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial