Glastech Glazing Alberta Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Glastech Glazing Alberta General Information

Description

Operator of a commercial glass shop. The company offers aluminum-framed windows, skylights, curtain walls, automatic windows and doors and custom showers. It primarily serves the Lethbridge and Southern Alberta markets in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wind River Glass
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Glastech Glazing Contractors
Primary Office
  • 1-543 39th Street North
  • Lethbridge, Alberta T1H 6Y2
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Glastech Glazing Alberta Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Glastech Glazing Alberta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Glastech Glazing Alberta Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Morry Hunt President, Board Member & General Manager
To view Glastech Glazing Alberta’s complete executive team members history, request access »