Axis Dental Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Axis Dental General Information

Description

Manufacturer of dental equipment. The company provides endodontic products, prosthodontics, oral surgery, diamond discs and periodontics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NTI USA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • 800 West Sandy Lake Road
  • Suite 100
  • Coppell, TX 75019
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Axis Dental Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axis Dental‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axis Dental Patents

Axis Dental Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2371869-A1 Improved dental impression tray Inactive 17-Feb-1999

Axis Dental Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wayne Brown Co-Founder & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »