Imperial Global Chauffeur Service Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Imperial Global Chauffeur Service General Information

Description

Provider of car transportation services. The company offers executive car and local transportation for single passengers and large groups in Greater Vancouver and Whistler. It also conducts sightseeing tours for its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Imperial Limousine, Vancouver All-Terrain Adventures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Acquirer
Star Cruiser Limousine
Primary Office
  • 375 West 2nd Avenue
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V5Y 1C9
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Imperial Global Chauffeur Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Imperial Global Chauffeur Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Imperial Global Chauffeur Service Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kian Malekzad Chief Executive Officer
To view Imperial Global Chauffeur Service’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Imperial Global Chauffeur Service Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Imperial Global Chauffeur Service Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Imperial Global Chauffeur Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Imperial Global Chauffeur Service Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 09-Feb-2012 0000000000 Other Transportation
Vancouver All-Terrain Adventures 09-Feb-2012 Merger/Acquisition Automotive
To view Imperial Global Chauffeur Service’s complete acquisitions history, request access »