Fulmer & Company Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 3

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 32

  • Portfolio
  • 20

  • Exits
  • 5

Exits

Fulmer & Company General Information

Description

Founded in 2010, Fulmer & Company is a private equity firm based in Vancouver, Canada. The firm prefers to invest in growth-stage companies through buyouts. The firm also prefers to invest in seed-stage, early-stage, and later-stage companies through venture capital investments. The firm seeks to invest in consumer products, consumer services, materials, resources, information technology, manufacturing, technology-based sectors in Alberta, British Columbia, Manitoba, and Saskatchewan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fulmer Capital Partners, Fulmer Capital Partners Inc.
Year Founded
2010
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 999 Canada Place
  • Suite 602
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 3E1
  • Canada

Fulmer & Company Investments (32)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000000 0000 19-Jul-2022 00000 00000 0000 Construction and Engineering Generating Revenue 0000 000000
00000 (000000000) 15-Jul-2022 00000 00000 00.00 Beverages Generating Revenue 0000000 00000
0000000 05-Apr-2022 00000 00000 000 Automotive Generating Revenue
000000 11-Mar-2022 00000 00000 00000 Food Products Generating Revenue
Wize Spirits 02-Mar-2022 Seed Round Beverages Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 32 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fulmer & Company Exits (5)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000000 000000000 05-Apr-2021 000 00 00000000
0000000 19-Feb-2019 000000000000000000
00000000 000000 00 19-Jan-2017 000000000000000000
000000 0000 00000 01-Dec-2016 000000000000000000 00000
Oorja Fuel Cells 01-Oct-2016 Out of Business
To view Fulmer & Company’s complete exits history, request access »

Fulmer & Company Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Fulmer & Company Team (9)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Leanne Armstrong Vice President & Chief Financial Officer Vancouver, Canada
Tom Shepansky Co-Founder Vancouver, Canada
Thomas Wood Senior Marketing Associate Vancouver, Canada
Yuri Fulmer Founder & Chairman 0 0 Vancouver, Canada
Killian Foley Vice President, Investments 0 Vancouver, Canada
You’re viewing 5 of 9 team members. Get the full list »