Safeture Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 41
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SFTR
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $1.13
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Safeture General Information

Description

Safeture AB provides a mobile based personal security service for companies and individuals to protect their employees and/or themselves when traveling abroad. Its Safeture Enterprise platform is an open platform which allows clients to adopt specific internal processes and integrate them with external suppliers. The Safeture Enterprise Modules include Travel, Mobile App, E-learning, Machine Translation and Mass Communication among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GWS Production AB, Global Warning Systems AB, GWS Production
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Security Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Ideon Gateway
  • Scheelevägen 27
  • 223 63 Lund
  • Sweden
+46 046-38 00 00

Safeture Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Safeture Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.13 $1.13 $0.75 - $1.39 $33.9M 30.1M 7.76K -$0.09

Safeture Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 24,195 23,891 10,085 5,232
Revenue 2,314 2,419 2,178 1,658
EBITDA (1,607) (1,321) (827) (1,063)
Net Income (2,155) (1,563) (1,203) (1,428)
Total Assets 3,656 2,458 4,436 3,898
Total Debt 0 275 334 366
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Safeture Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Safeture‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Safeture Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andreas Rodman Chief Executive Officer
Åke Knutsson Chief Financial Officer
Johan Tinnerholm Chief Operating Officer
Andreas Larsson Chief Technology Officer
Jonas Brorson Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Safeture Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 00.0 Self Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Safeture’s complete board members history, request access »

Safeture Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Safeture Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Safeture‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Safeture Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 25-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 00000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 000000
To view Safeture’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Safeture Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 25-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 00000000
To view Safeture’s complete exits history, request access »