Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

A. O. Smith (Nanjing) Water Treatment Products

A. O. Smith (Nanjing) Water Treatment Products
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
801-900 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of residential and commercial water purification equipment. The company's residential and commercial water purification equipment produces and sells water purification products including reverse osmosis appliances, reverse osmosis elements, water softeners, industrial and commercial water treatment equipment, filters, and components, enabling the residential and commercial market to get access to clean water supply with the help of the equipment.

Website
Formerly Known As
Tianlong Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Nanjing Lishui Economic Development Zone
  • Number 9 Zhongxing Road
  • Nanjing, 211200
  • China

+86 025 0000 0000

A. O. Smith (Nanjing) Water Treatment Products Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore A. O. Smith (Nanjing) Water Treatment Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook