ABG LDA Bulk Handling Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ABG LDA Bulk Handling General Information

Description

Provider of bulk cargo handling services in Mumbai, India. The company's bulk cargo handling services include rental services and supply of crawler crane, truck cranes & tower cranes.

Contact Information

Website
www.alba.in
Formerly Known As
ABG Bulk Handling
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Marine
Primary Office
  • 3C, 2nd Floor, C Wing, Amerchand Mansion
  • 16, Madame Cama Road, Colaba
  • Mumbai, 400039
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ABG LDA Bulk Handling Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ABG LDA Bulk Handling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ABG LDA Bulk Handling Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gurpreet Malhi Chief Executive Officer
To view ABG LDA Bulk Handling’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ABG LDA Bulk Handling Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ABG LDA Bulk Handling Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ABG LDA Bulk Handling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial