LM Travel Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 67
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

LM Travel Services General Information

Description

Operator of an online travel agency portal intended to provide enhanced travel information and customer service. The company's services include online air and rental car bookings, hotel bookings, holiday planning services and travel insurance services, enabling customers to plan their holidays with ease.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Air Tickets Direct, Travelocity.co.uk
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 03 Church Street
  • Bishop's Stortford CM23 2LY
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LM Travel Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LM Travel Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LM Travel Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Nicholson Founder & Managing Director
To view LM Travel Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LM Travel Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial