PayCore Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 324
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

PayCore General Information

Description

Developer of a payment platform designed to offer end-to-end payment services. The company's platform offers secure payment services that reduces the need of working with multiple vendors and works efficiently with multiple technologies and platforms, enabling users to get a safe and secure payment gateway for making payments.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Cardtek
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • Reşitpaşa Mah. Katar Cad
  • Teknokent ARI 3 Sit. Number 4 / 102
  • 34467 İstanbul
  • Turkey
+90 0850 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PayCore Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PayCore‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PayCore Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a payment platform designed to offer end-to-end payment services. The company's platform offers secure paym
Financial Software
İstanbul, Turkey
324 As of 2021
000000000000

0000000

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ulla
000000000 00000000
Rolling Meadows, IL
000000000000

00000

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu f
000000000 00000000
Redwood City, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PayCore Competitors (36)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Transax Private Equity-Backed Rolling Meadows, IL 000000000000
00000 Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000 00000000 Corporation London, United Kingdom
0000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 00 000 000000000000 000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Waltham, MA 000 0000 000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 36 competitors. Get the full list »

PayCore Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Turgut Guney Chief Executive Officer
Ahmet Akgun Managing Partner
Halil Erçıkan Director of Technology
Sinem Altuncu Head of Grants & Incentives
You’re viewing 4 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

PayCore Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PayCore Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PayCore‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial