Phoenix Beverages Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,654

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MBL.N0000

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $12.84

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Phoenix Beverages General Information

Description

Phoenix Beverages Ltd offers a variety of alcoholic and non-alcoholic products, including beers, wines and spirits, soft drinks, table water, and other beverages. It also produces and sells various international brands and is an authorized bottler for the Coca-Cola Company in Mauritius, for its products including Coca-Cola, Fanta, Sprite, Schweppes, Dasani, and Crystal table water. Its segments consist of Beverages and Recycled glass & related products. The majority of the revenue is derived from the domestic market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mauritius Breweries
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Beverages
Stock Exchange
XMAU
Primary Office
  • Phoenix House
  • Pont Fer
  • Phoenix
  • Mauritius

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Phoenix Beverages Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$12.84 $12.77 $12.17 - $13.99 $211M 3.24K

Phoenix Beverages Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 218,127 226,658 246,499 258,731
Revenue 191,703 195,770 217,470
EBITDA 26,080 24,787 29,719
Net Income 12,978 11,578 17,693
Total Assets 181,773 176,153 174,412 180,989
Total Debt 19,500 22,324 16,479
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Phoenix Beverages Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Phoenix Beverages Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 31-Mar-2016 0000000000 00.00 Beverages
To view Phoenix Beverages’s complete acquisitions history, request access »