Khadim India Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 740
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 540775
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $3.56
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Khadim India General Information

Description

Khadim India Ltd is a wholesaler and retailer of footwear in India. The retail business operates through its retail stores catering to middle and upper-middle-income consumers in metros and Tier I - Tier III cities, and the distribution business operates through a network of distributors catering to lower and middle-income consumers in metros and Tier I - Tier III cities. It generates the majority of revenue from India.

Contact Information

Website
www.khadims.com
Formerly Known As
Khadim Chain Stores, S.N. Footwear Industries
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Footwear
Other Industries
Accessories
Specialty Retail
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Kankaria Estate, 5th Floor
  • 6, Little Russell Street
  • Kolkata, West Bengal 700071
  • India
+91 033 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Khadim India Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.56 $3.63 $1.64 - $4.83 $65.3M 18M 14K $0.09

Khadim India Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 86,885 70,517 58,105 134,127
Revenue 93,763 83,764 108,361 113,897
EBITDA 7,885 2,547 4,977 8,777
Net Income 1,567 (4,428) (4,401) 3,025
Total Assets 84,299 85,837 92,610 79,166
Total Debt 30,904 33,246 37,996 15,701
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Khadim India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Khadim India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Khadim India Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Khadim India Ltd is a wholesaler and retailer of footwear in India. The retail business operates through its retail stor
Footwear
Kolkata, India
740 As of 2021
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 000.00

000000 0

m veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis au
00000000
Delhi, India
00000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000

000 000

nsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut eni
00000000
Richmond, Australia
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Khadim India Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Relaxo Footwear Corporation Delhi, India 00000 00000000000
000 000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Richmond, Australia 0000 00000 000000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Khadim India Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Namrata Chotrani Chief Executive Officer
Suman Barman Roy Chief Executive Officer
Ishani Ray Chief Financial Officer
Siddhartha Roy Burman Managing Director & Chairman
To view Khadim India’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Khadim India Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 Khadim India Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Khadim India Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Khadim India Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000000 Khadim India Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Khadim India Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Khadim India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Khadim India Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Khadim India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial