RYSE( Electronics (B2C)) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 24

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding

  • (Announced)
  • Investors
  • 16

RYSE( Electronics (B2C)) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of smart home devices designed to motorize and automate window coverings. The company's devices can be controlled via smartphone, set on a schedule, or integrated with voice speakers, enabling users to control window shades remotely without physical movement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Etapa Window Fashions, Axis Labs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • 2035 Sunset Lake Road
  • Newark, DE 19702
  • United States
+1 (929) 000-0000

RYSE( Electronics (B2C)) Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RYSE( Electronics (B2C)) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
17. Equity Crowdfunding 11-May-2022 00.000 Announced Generating Revenue
16. Later Stage VC 04-Oct-2022 00.000 In Progress Generating Revenue
15. Grant 30-Jun-2022 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
14. Later Stage VC (Series B) 30-Jun-2022 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
13. Equity Crowdfunding 11-Mar-2022 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
12. Equity Crowdfunding 01-Mar-2022 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
11. Later Stage VC (Series A) 04-Aug-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Grant 30-Jun-2021 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Later Stage VC 04-Aug-2021 $15M Cancelled Generating Revenue
8. Grant 15-Jan-2020 $9.2M $1.29M Completed Generating Revenue
To view RYSE( Electronics (B2C))’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

RYSE( Electronics (B2C)) Patents

RYSE( Electronics (B2C)) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20220364414-A1 External motor drive system adjusting for creep in window covering system with continuous cord loop Pending 12-May-2021 00000000
AU-2019424849-A1 External motor drive system for window covering system with continuous cord loop Pending 23-Jan-2019 00000000
CA-3126950-A1 External motor drive system for window covering system with continuous cord loop Pending 23-Jan-2019 00000000
EP-3914801-A1 External motor drive system for window covering system with continuous cord loop Pending 23-Jan-2019 00000000
US-D797060-S1 Lift-control device for window coverings Active 28-Sep-2016 00
To view RYSE( Electronics (B2C))’s complete patent history, request access »

RYSE( Electronics (B2C)) Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Trung Pham Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Manu Menon Chief Operating Officer
Marc Bishara Chief Technology Officer
Alan Cheng Chief Design Officer
Derek Luke Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

RYSE( Electronics (B2C)) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Tom Murphy RYSE( Electronics (B2C)) Board Member 000 0000
To view RYSE( Electronics (B2C))’s complete board members history, request access »

RYSE( Electronics (B2C)) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RYSE( Electronics (B2C)) Investors (16)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ah! Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Anthony Lacavera Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Derek Luke Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Shawn Dougherty Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Angel One Investor Network Angel Group 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investors. Get the full list »