Claris Vita Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Claris Vita General Information

Description

Provider of insurance products and services. The company's insurance products and services include both traditional life insurance and also index-linked and unit-linked life insurance, enabling customers to get insurance coverage on life, health, retirement and other saving policies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prudential Life
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Primary Office
  • Via Carnia, 26
  • 20132 Milan
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Claris Vita Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Claris Vita‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Claris Vita Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michele Meneghetti Managing Director
To view Claris Vita’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Claris Vita Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Claris Vita‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial