Hardy Amies London Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Hardy Amies London General Information

Description

Manufacturer of ready-to-wear, occasion wear and bridalwear fashions based in London, England. The company offers designer clothing, eyewear, sunglasses and other accessories for both men and women.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Luxury Brands Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Other Apparel
Accessories
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 8 Savile Row
  • London W1S 3PE
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hardy Amies London Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hardy Amies London‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hardy Amies London Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hardy Amies London Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hardy Amies London‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial