GET Holdings (Hong Kong) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 24

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 08100

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6

  • Share Price
  • $0.04

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

GET Holdings (Hong Kong) General Information

Description

GET Holdings Ltd is an investment company, which engages in providing computer system solutions, integration, and networking services. The company's operating segment includes Software Business; Securities Investment; Corporate Management Solutions and I.T. Contract Services Business and B2C Online Sales platforms and B2B Product Trading Business. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from Hong Kong.

Contact Information

Website
www.geth.com.hk
Formerly Known As
M Dream Inworld
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Room 1703, 17/F, Harcourt House
  • 39 Gloucester Road, Wanchai
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2110 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GET Holdings (Hong Kong) Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.05 $0.01 - $0.06 $20.1M 444M 27.5K

GET Holdings (Hong Kong) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 10,890 9,621 7,715 12,558
Revenue 15,293 14,735 29,832 47,199
EBITDA 3,678 203 (3,375)
Net Income (2,825) (2,341) (5,065) (8,576)
Total Assets 39,389 39,691 42,138 47,620
Total Debt 205 319 240 342
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

GET Holdings (Hong Kong) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GET Holdings (Hong Kong) Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000 0000 01-Jul-2016 0000000000 00.000 Education and Training Services (B2B)
000000 000000 31-Mar-2016 0000000000 00.00 Real Estate Services (B2C)
0-0000000 00 31-Jul-2014 0000000000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software
000000 000000 15-May-2013 0000000000 00.000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Apperience 31-Mar-2013 Merger/Acquisition Application Software
You’re viewing 5 of 6 acquisitions. Get the full list »

GET Holdings (Hong Kong) Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
IObit Network Management Software 2004
0-0000000 00 Business/Productivity Software Hong Kong, Hong Kong
To view GET Holdings (Hong Kong)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »