Careflow Connect Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Careflow Connect General Information

Description

Operator of a mobile communication platform. The company provides instant messaging, enterprise social networking, clinical information updates, clinical workflows software, integrated alerting and file sharing options for the healthcare organizations to improve patient outcomes and reduce cost by providing more responsive, coordinated and integrated care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DocCom, Doctor Communication Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Castlemead
  • Lower Castle Street
  • Bristol BS1 3AG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0117 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Careflow Connect Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Careflow Connect‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Careflow Connect Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathon Shaw Co-Founder, Director of Clinical Strategy & Managing Director
To view Careflow Connect’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Careflow Connect Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Careflow Connect Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Careflow Connect‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial