Coopgas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Coopgas General Information

Description

Distributor of gas and electricity. The company offers electricity and natural gas distribution services in Concordia sulla Secchia, Italy.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Gas della Concordia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Marketing
Other Industries
Gas Utilities
Electric Utilities
Acquirer
Energia Servizi Territorio Ambiente
Primary Office
  • Via Grandi, 43
  • 41033 Concordia sulla Secchia
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coopgas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coopgas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coopgas Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Francesco Verniani Chief Executive Officer
Fabio Cannari President
To view Coopgas’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Coopgas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Coopgas Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coopgas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial