Hyperbaric Modular Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hyperbaric Modular Systems General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of hyperbaric chamber systems. The company provides and performs final installation, servicing and life cycle clinical services such as wound healing, hyperbaric oxygen therapy, hyperbaric medicine programs for hospitals and healthcare systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OxyHeal Health Group Inc., OxyHeal Health Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Monitoring Equipment
Parent Company
Haux Life Support
Primary Office
  • 3224 Hoover Avenue
  • National City, CA 91950
  • United States
+1 (619) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hyperbaric Modular Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hyperbaric Modular Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hyperbaric Modular Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer and manufacturer of hyperbaric chamber systems. The company provides and performs final installation, servicing
Diagnostic Equipment
National City, CA
50 As of 2016
000000&0

00000000

uis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure do
0000000000000000000 00000000
White Plains, NY
000 As of 0000
000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hyperbaric Modular Systems Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000000000 Pending Transaction (PE) White Plains, NY 000 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Hyperbaric Modular Systems Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adrian Garay Chief Executive Officer & President
Julie Vaickus Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hyperbaric Modular Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hyperbaric Modular Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hyperbaric Modular Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial