Siracom Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Siracom General Information

Description

Supplier of wireless infrastructure and security products. The company is engaged into supply of third party branded wireless infrastructure and security products to businesses in United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Website
www.siracom.com
Formerly Known As
Wavestream
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Wireless Communications Equipment
Acquirer
Exertis UK
Primary Office
  • Unit T, Loddon Business Centre
  • Roentgen Road
  • Basingstoke RG24 8NG
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Siracom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Siracom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Siracom Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Supplier of wireless infrastructure and security products. The company is engaged into supply of third party branded wir
Distributors/Wholesale
Basingstoke, United Kingdom
15 As of 2016
000000&0

000000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna a
0000000000000000000000
Southlake, TX
0000 As of 0000
000
0000000 0000 000

000000

pteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui off
00000000 00000000000000 000000000
Fairfield, NJ
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Siracom Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Likewize Private Equity-Backed Southlake, TX 0000 000 0000000 0000 000
00000000 Corporation Fairfield, NJ 00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Siracom Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial