Vivantis Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 90

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 1

Vivantis General Information

Description

Operator of an e-commerce platform intended to sell a variety of products online. The company's platform offers numerous perfumes, watches, jewelry, handbags, and shirts, enabling customers to buy accessories for men, women, and kids online and get them delivered to their doorstep.

Contact Information

Website
www.vivantis.cz
Formerly Known As
Natural Medicaments
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Školní náměstí 14
  • Chrudim II, areál kláštera
  • Chrudim, 537 01
  • Czech Republic
+420 468 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vivantis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Vivantis’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vivantis Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pan Špak Chief Executive Officer
Petr Moucka Ph.D Finance Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vivantis Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Daniel Kopecký Self Board Member 000 0000
Jan Jírovec Rockaway Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Vivantis’s complete board members history, request access »

Vivantis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vivantis Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Rockaway Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Vivantis’s complete investors history, request access »