Leaven & Companions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Leaven & Companions General Information

Description

Producer of bread and other baked goods intended to serve the bakery industry. The company specializes in dinner rolls, breadsticks and lavash, craft bread, burger and sliders, sandwich, sliced loaves, baguettes, pretzels and New Yorker bagels, enabling customers to get baked food products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rollo Mio Artisan Bakery
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 220 Coster Street
  • Bronx, NY 10474
  • United States
+1 (718) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Leaven & Companions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leaven & Companions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Leaven & Companions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manfred Hildebrandt Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Stefan Hildebrandt President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Leaven & Companions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial