Human N Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 032860

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $2.97

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Human N General Information

Description

Human N Inc formerly Glosfer Labs Inc operates in the waste management industry. The company is engaged in scrap distribution and dismantling and sorting recoverable materials, Solution business, Service business and Security technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GMR Materials Co, Ltd., Inits Company, Steel & Resources Company, Steel and Resources Company, Steel & Resources Co Ltd, GMR Materials Company, Glosper Labs Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Distributors/Wholesale
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 65, Injusandan-ro
  • Inju-myeon
  • Asan-si, 31435
  • South Korea

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Human N Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.97 $2.71 $2.55 - $12.99 $53.3M 17.9M 121K -$0.82

Human N Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 63,689 97,861 33,029
Revenue 60,739 41,260 5,392 60,595
EBITDA (7,767) (12,090) (25,992) (2,891)
Net Income (8,844) (12,911) (29,538) (2,990)
Total Assets 25,765 37,783 37,519 35,605
Total Debt 22 7,914 13,518 11,210
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Human N Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Human N‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Human N Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dong-Eun Kim Chief Executive Officer & Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Human N Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Human N Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Human N‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Human N Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 01-Jan-2010 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
To view Human N’s complete acquisitions history, request access »