Intervial Chile Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Intervial Chile General Information

Description

Provider of highway and road management services. The company's activities include promotion, financing, construction and operation of roads, highways and rail tracks in Chile.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cintra Concesiones de Infraestructuras de Transporte de Chile Limitada
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Interconexión Eléctrica
Primary Office
  • Cerro El Plomo 5630, piso 10
  • Las Condes
  • Santiago
  • Chile
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intervial Chile Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intervial Chile‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intervial Chile Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eduardo Escala Gerente General
To view Intervial Chile’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Intervial Chile Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intervial Chile‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial