Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Foshan Chiral Pharmaceutical

Foshan Chiral Pharmaceutical
1959 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical intermediates. The company specialized in generic APIs and ranitidine capsule products.

Formerly Known As
Foshan Pharmaceutical, Actavis (Foshan) Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd., Actavis (Foshan)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 10 Qinggong Road No.2
  • Foshan, 528200
  • China

+86 0757 0000 0000

Foshan Chiral Pharmaceutical Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Foshan Chiral Pharmaceutical‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Foshan Chiral Pharmaceutical Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Foshan Chiral Pharmaceutical‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook