Hydro-Logic Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hydro-Logic Services General Information

Description

Provider of field hydrometry services for environmental and economic regulators, mineral extraction companies, educational and research organizations. The company provides integrated services based on the measurement and capturing of information and its subsequent processing, analysis and interpretation, and its use in managing operations, risks and hazards.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hydro-Logic Services LLP
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • The Corner House
  • 18-20 West End Road
  • Reading RG7 3TF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0118 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hydro-Logic Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hydro-Logic Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hydro-Logic Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Colin Fenn Director
To view Hydro-Logic Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »