MSLGroup India Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MSLGroup India General Information

Description

Provider of direct marketing and advertising services. The company provides public relationship management, client communication and brand promotion services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hanmer & Partners Communications, Hanmer MS&L Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Urmi Estate, 14th Floor Tower A
  • 95, Ganpatrao Kadam Marg, Lower Parel (West)
  • Mumbai, 400013
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MSLGroup India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MSLGroup India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MSLGroup India Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of direct marketing and advertising services. The company provides public relationship management, client commu
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Mumbai, India
350 As of 2007
000000&0

0000 000

t ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labor
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Köln, Germany
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MSLGroup India Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 0000000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Köln, Germany 00 000000&0
To view MSLGroup India’s complete competitors history, request access »

MSLGroup India Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sanjay Sharma Chief Operating Officer
Sunil Gautam Co-Founder & Managing Director
Amit Misra Managing Director
Chetan Mahajan Managing Director
Ashok Kurien Co-Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

MSLGroup India Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 MSLGroup India Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view MSLGroup India’s complete board members history, request access »

MSLGroup India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial