Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Alto Pharmacy

Alto Pharmacy
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
Series CC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$28.6M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
22 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a digital pharmacy platform designed to bring a transparent and effortless pharmacy experience at doorstep. The company's platform offers medication management and scheduled delivery through web portal or mobile application, enabling patients to have an easy and hassle free pharmacy experience.

Website
Formerly Known As
ScriptDash
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 1400 Tennessee Street
  • Unit 2
  • San Francisco, CA 94107
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alto Pharmacy’s full profile, request a free trial.

Alto Pharmacy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series CC) 01-Jul-2019 $28.6M 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 05-Dec-2018 0000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 12-Jun-2017 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 06-Mar-2017 $5.9M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 25-Jul-2016 $5.9M $5.9M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Alto Pharmacy Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series CC 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series C3 00,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series C2 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series C1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A1 774,722 $0.000010 6% $0.84 $0.84 1x $0.84 1.73%
Series A 4,879,912 $0.000010 6% $1.22 $1.22 1x $1.22 10.88%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Alto Pharmacy Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MedImpact HealthCare Systems Private Equity-Backed San Diego, CA 0000 00000 0000 00000
0000000000 0000000 Corporation
0000000 0000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Saint Louis, MO 00000 000000&0
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Louisville, KY 0000 00.00 000000000 00.00
000000000 (0,000 0 Failed Transaction (M&A) Deerfield, IL 0000000000 0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Alto Pharmacy Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 23-Aug-2017 000000000000000000 Application Software 0000000 0000000-0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Alto Pharmacy Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000 Application Software San Francisco, CA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Alto Pharmacy Investors (22)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lian Group (Switzerland) Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CSC UpShot Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hack VC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nimble Ventures Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Olive Tree Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 22 investors. Get the full list »

Alto Pharmacy Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mattieu Gamache-Asselin Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jamie Karraker Co-Founder and Chief Technology Officer
Paul Carmola Pharmacist
Melissa Miao Head, Business Development
Ajay Khatri Head of Corporate Development

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 9 executives. Get the full list »

Alto Pharmacy Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Josh Breinlinger Jackson Square Ventures Board Member 000 0000