Maruichi Kuma Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Maruichi Kuma General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aluminium and stainless steel tubes. The company's aluminium and stainless steel tubes are produced using high frequency induction welding technology, enabling clients to receive tubes of good quality.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kuma Stainless Tubes
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Plot No: 27, Sector: 2A
  • IMT Manesar
  • Gurgaon, Haryana 122050
  • India
+91 0124 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maruichi Kuma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maruichi Kuma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maruichi Kuma Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mukul Verma Managing Director
To view Maruichi Kuma’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Maruichi Kuma Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maruichi Kuma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial