Shakey's Pizza Parlor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 3,514

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PIZZA

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.13

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Shakey's Pizza Parlor General Information

Description

Shakey's Pizza Asia Ventures Inc owns and operates a franchise pizza restaurant in the Philippines. The company owns the rights and trademarks in Asia (except Malaysia and Japan), China, Middle East, Australia, and Oceania. Its reporting segments are Restaurant, Franchise and royalty fees and commissary, and others. Restaurant sales comprise revenues from restaurant activities and sale of merchandise and equipment to franchisees, Franchise and royalty fees represent payment of sub-dealers for use of the Shakey's brand, and Commissary sales comprise of third-party sales other than aforementioned activities. The company generates a majority of its revenue from restaurants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
International Family Food Services
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Stock Exchange
PHS
Primary Office
  • KM 15 East Service Road corner Marian Road 2
  • Barangay San Martin de Porres
  • Paranaque, Metro Manila 1700
  • Philippines

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shakey's Pizza Parlor Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.13 $0.12 $0.12 - $0.22 $205M 1.68B 71.8K

Shakey's Pizza Parlor Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 343,159 411,942 364,974 379,526
Revenue 137,847 111,190 106,772 159,148
EBITDA 26,173 20,690 9,221 38,047
Net Income 7,000 2,495 (5,112) 16,713
Total Assets 273,647 245,931 254,436 242,771
Total Debt 130,610 101,631 132,615 117,823
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Shakey's Pizza Parlor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shakey's Pizza Parlor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shakey's Pizza Parlor Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vicente Gregorio President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jennifer Lapa Chief Human Resources Officer
Christopher Po Director & Chairman of the Board
Ricardo Po Jr. Director & Vice Chairman of the Board
Teodoro Po Director & Vice Chairman of the Board
To view Shakey's Pizza Parlor’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Shakey's Pizza Parlor Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 00 Shakey's Pizza Parlor Director & Chairman of the Board 000 0000
0000000 00 00. Shakey's Pizza Parlor Director & Vice Chairman of the Board 000 0000
0000000 00 Shakey's Pizza Parlor Director & Vice Chairman of the Board 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Shakey's Pizza Parlor President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Shakey's Pizza Parlor’s complete board members history, request access »

Shakey's Pizza Parlor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Shakey's Pizza Parlor Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 05-Mar-2022 0000000000 00.000 Restaurants and Bars 0000000 0
Peri-Peri Charcoal Chicken 07-Jun-2019 Merger/Acquisition Restaurants and Bars 0000000 0
To view Shakey's Pizza Parlor’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Shakey's Pizza Parlor Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000 0000 Restaurants and Bars Mandaluyong, Philippines 0000
To view Shakey's Pizza Parlor’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »