Classic Industries Europe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Classic Industries Europe General Information

Description

Manufacturer of injection moulding products. The company offer medical devices to the healthcare industries. It has facility of class 7 clean rooms housing 20 Fanuc all-electric injection moulding machines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RW Injection Moulding, Renham & Wade Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Medical Supplies
Primary Office
  • Kirkcarrion Estate
  • Middleton-in-Teesdale
  • Barnard Castle DL12 0TN
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Classic Industries Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Classic Industries Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Classic Industries Europe Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Pearson General Manager
Kevin Maw Managing Director
To view Classic Industries Europe’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Classic Industries Europe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial