56 Brewing Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $379K
Latest Deal Amount

56 Brewing General Information

Description

Operator of a community supported brewery in Minneapolis. The company operates local breweries turning industrial areas into a brewing facility with green space and gardens producing craft beers made with locally sourced ingredients and using seasonal variations and infusions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Johnson 56 Brewing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 3055 Columbia Avenue North East
  • Suite Number 102
  • Minneapolis, MN 55418
  • United States
+1 (612) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

56 Brewing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 08-Apr-2016 $379K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Product Crowdfunding 17-Mar-2015 Cancelled Startup
To view 56 Brewing’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

56 Brewing Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kale Johnson Co-Founder, President, Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Kristin Noraker Chief Financial Officer
Joe Wirth Chief Technology Officer
Kerry Johnson Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Vice President
To view 56 Brewing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

56 Brewing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial