Minneapolis Cider Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • (Cancelled)
  • Investors
  • 1

Minneapolis Cider General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a cider winery intended to produce and market fresh cider juices and syrups from local farms. The company's products include cider syrups, mapple juices and sugar condensing liquids made using locally sourced, fresh and organically raised apples, grapes and citrus fruits, enabling domestic customers, restaurants, retailers to order ciders and cider-based products that are both cheap and healthy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lionheart Cider
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 401 Harding Street North East
  • Minneapolis, MN 55417
  • United States
+1 (952) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Minneapolis Cider Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Angel (individual) 09-Jan-2018 Cancelled Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 13-Mar-2017 Cancelled Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 08-Apr-2016 $136K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant Completed Generating Revenue
To view Minneapolis Cider’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Minneapolis Cider Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Dayton Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
David O'Neill Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Minneapolis Cider Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
David O'Neill Minneapolis Cider Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Jason Dayton Minneapolis Cider Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Minneapolis Cider’s complete board members history, request access »

Minneapolis Cider Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Minneapolis Cider Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
University of Minnesota Office for Technology Commercialization University Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Minneapolis Cider’s complete investors history, request access »