Micronit Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Micronit General Information

Description

Provider of innovative technical services in micro systems and nanotechnology. The company is a pure-play foundry service provider for MEMS/NEMS and microfluidic products that supports its clients with the development and fabrication of customized microchips and MEMS-NEMS products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
iX-factory
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Other Information Technology
Primary Office
  • Konrad-Adenauer-Allee 11
  • 44263 Dortmund
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Micronit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Micronit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Micronit Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dominique Bouwes Chief Executive Officer
Hans Bouwes Senior Technical Account Manager
To view Micronit’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Micronit Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial