Weld Range Metals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Weld Range Metals General Information

Description

Provider of mining services. The company holds mining tenements covering the Weld Range layered ultramafic and has a substantial inventory of near surface resources containing nickel, iron, chromium and platinum group metals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dragon Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Acquirer
Atomaer Holdings
Primary Office
  • Level 9, 256 Adelaide Terrace
  • Perth, Western Australia 6000
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Weld Range Metals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Weld Range Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Weld Range Metals Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Weld Range Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial