EverybodyFights Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $10M

  • Investors
  • 1

EverybodyFights General Information

Description

Provider of boxing and fitness training classes intended to offer an authentic boxing-inspired group fitness brand modeled after a real boxer's training camp. The company's classes offer boxing and fighting training, nutrition counseling, trainer certifications, and partnership opportunities, enabling individuals to build physical confidence, and self-esteem, and find their inner fighters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FC Boston Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 15 Channel Center Street
  • Boston, MA 02210
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EverybodyFights Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) $10M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 03-Nov-2016 00.00 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 30-Mar-2016 $1M $1M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view EverybodyFights’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

EverybodyFights Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00 00 00 00 0.000
To view EverybodyFights’s complete cap table history, request access »

EverybodyFights Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Rich Co-Founder, President, Advisor & Board Member
David Bergeron Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

EverybodyFights Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Andre Ward EverybodyFights Board Member 000 0000
George Foreman EverybodyFights Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

EverybodyFights Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EverybodyFights Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Breakaway Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view EverybodyFights’s complete investors history, request access »