Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Beike (Real Estate)

Beike (Real Estate)
2001 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
>100K EMPLOYEES
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1B LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
16 INVESTORS
Description

Operator of a residential real estate service platform intended to allow users to tour properties via VR devices. The company's platform hosts a large amount of real-time listing information covering more than 100 million different properties, offers virtual touring experiences through VR devices, enabling users to comprehensively examine and value properties.

Website
Formerly Known As
Beijing Homelink Real Estate Brokerage Co., Ltd., Homelink, Beijing Lianjia Real Estate Manager, Lia-njia, llian-jia, Beijing Lianjia Real Estate ManagerColtd, Chain Home Network (Beijing) Technology Co., Ltd, Beijing Chain Home Real Estate Agency Co
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Unit 09, Room 112, Block C, Office Building
  • Nangang Industrial Zone, Tianjin Economic and Technological Development Zone
  • Beijing
  • China
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beike (Real Estate)’s full profile, request a free trial.

Beike (Real Estate) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 01-Nov-2019 $1B 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 25-Mar-2019 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Corporate 09-Jan-2017 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 01-Nov-2016 $892M $892M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Beike (Real Estate) Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SouFun Holding Formerly VC-backed Beijing, China 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
00000.000 Venture Capital-Backed Hong Kong, Hong Kong 00 000000000 00
000000.000 Formerly VC-backed Shenzhen, China 0000 00000 00000000 00000
000 00 (00000000) Venture Capital-Backed Beijing, China 00000 00000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Beike (Real Estate) Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000 00 22-Nov-2019 00000 00000 00 00.000 Home Furnishings
Vanlian (Beijing) Decoration Company 25-Aug-2015 Joint Venture Real Estate Services (B2C) 000 000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Beike (Real Estate) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) Beijing, China 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Beike (Real Estate) Investors (16)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
China Renaissance Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Country Garden Holdings Company Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gaw Capital Partners Real Estate Minority 000 0000 000000 0
New Horizon Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SoftBank Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investors. Get the full list »

Beike (Real Estate) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peng Yongdong Chief Executive Officer
Xinchen Hui Senior Vice President
Zuo Hui Chairman

Beike (Real Estate) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Zuo Hui Beike (Real Estate) Chairman 000 0000