Motilal Oswal Home Finance Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 971

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Motilal Oswal Home Finance General Information

Description

Operator of a housing finance company created to enable homeownership among lower and middle-income Indian families. The company's specialty lies in offering home, plot, construction, composite, home improvement and home extension loans through its robust technology platform, which enable customers to receive end to end processing of home loan applications, from sourcing to disbursement to collections.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aspire Home Finance Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • Motilal Oswal Tower, Rahimtullah Sayani Road
  • Opposite Parel Street Depot, Prabhadevi
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400025
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Motilal Oswal Home Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Motilal Oswal Home Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Motilal Oswal Home Finance Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a housing finance company created to enable homeownership among lower and middle-income Indian families. The
Consumer Finance
Mumbai, India
971 As of 2022
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000

strud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in
00000000 0000000
Mumbai, India
0000 As of 0000
00000000

000000

am, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute iru
00000000 0000000
Gurgaon, India
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Motilal Oswal Home Finance Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Aadhar Housing Finance Private Equity-Backed Mumbai, India 0000 00000000
0000000 0000000 00 Venture Capital-Backed Gurgaon, India 0000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
00000 00000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Chennai, India 0000 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Motilal Oswal Home Finance Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arvind Hali Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Shalibhadra Shah Chief Financial Officer
Manish Singh Chief Business Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Motilal Oswal Home Finance Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Motilal Oswal Home Finance Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Motilal Oswal Home Finance Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Motilal Oswal Home Finance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Motilal Oswal Home Finance Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Motilal Oswal Home Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial