KKLZ-FM Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

KKLZ-FM General Information

Description

Commercial radio station located in Nevada, United States. The radio station airs a classic hits music format branded as "96.3 KKLZ". It is broadcasting on 96.3 FM and in HD Radio.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
KIIT
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 2920 South Durango Drive
  • Las Vegas, NV 89117
  • United States
+1 (702) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KKLZ-FM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KKLZ-FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KKLZ-FM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KKLZ-FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial