Medistik Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 431

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Medistik General Information

Description

Provider of logistics and supply chain services intended for the healthcare industry. The company offers design and operation of logistics models, direct delivery to patients, hospital logistics as well as administration and management of medical samples and promotional cycles, enabling clients to have easy access to medical supplies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bomi de México
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Aveninda Industria Automotriz No. 128, Lote C, Edificio A-2
  • Parque Industrial El Coecillo
  • Toluca, 50246
  • Mexico
+52 722 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Medistik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medistik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Medistik Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
José Fernández Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Medistik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Medistik Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medistik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial