Telemundo Fresno Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Telemundo Fresno General Information

Description

A full service television station in Fresno, California. The station broadcasts on local digital VHF channel 11 and virtual channel 51 to the Fresno, California area and is operated by Serestar Communications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KNSO TV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 30 River Park Place West
  • Suite 200
  • Fresno, CA 93720
  • United States
+1 (559) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Telemundo Fresno Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telemundo Fresno‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Telemundo Fresno Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aaron Scoby Executive Vice President & General Manager
To view Telemundo Fresno’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Telemundo Fresno Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telemundo Fresno‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial