Inka System Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Inka System General Information

Description

Manufacturer of special machines based in Heiligenstadt, Germany. The company offers a complete service spectrum, commencing with the development stage through to, and including, final assembly, installation and commissioning. It also offers assembly systems, welding, assembly and test jigs as well as clamping and press-out devices for the areas including cold, hot and sheet metal moulding.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Inka Verzaendungstechnik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Winkelleite 1
  • 91332 Heiligenstadt
  • Germany
+49 09198 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inka System Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inka System‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inka System Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Uwe Wenzel Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Inka System Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inka System Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inka System‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inka System Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 0000 13-Jun-2013 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view Inka System’s complete investments history, request access »