Team Informatics (content management software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Team Informatics (content management software) General Information

Description

Developer of enterprise content management software. The company's enterprise content management software offers support in business process management, enterprise support services, data center hosting, identity management and consultancy services, enabling its client to get a wide range of process management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TEAMFusion5
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
TEAM Informatics
Primary Office
  • 119 Willoughby Road Crows Nest
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2065
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Team Informatics (content management software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Team Informatics (content management software)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Team Informatics (content management software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of enterprise content management software. The company's enterprise content management software offers support
Business/Productivity Software
Sydney, Australia
000000&0

00000000

ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dol
0000000000000000000 00000000
Minneapolis, MN
000000000 -

00000000

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut e
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Atlanta, GA
00 As of 0000
00000
000000000 - 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Team Informatics (content management software) Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fishbowl Solutions Corporation Minneapolis, MN 000000000 -
000000000 00000000 Angel-Backed Atlanta, GA 00 00000 000000000 - 00000
To view Team Informatics (content management software)’s complete competitors history, request access »

Team Informatics (content management software) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Volker Schaberg General Manager
To view Team Informatics (content management software)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Team Informatics (content management software) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Team Informatics (content management software)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial