Bonk Fit Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $10K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Bonk Fit General Information

Description

Manufacturer of inflatable punching bag intended to entertain kids. The company's inflatable punching bag is made from polyurethane with a customizable and removable skin that is machine-washable so it's easy to keep clean, enabling kids with training drills and companies with branding opportunities.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Pueri Elemental
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Primary Office
  • 412 Highway 90 East
  • Little River, SC 29566
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bonk Fit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Aug-2015 $10K 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Bonk Fit’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bonk Fit Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Donna Brin Chief Executive Officer, Founder and Owner
Dan Brin Chief Operating Officer
Nick Borosh Chief Creative Officer
Nellie Floyd Chief Sewer
To view Bonk Fit’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bonk Fit Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
The Harbor Entrepreneur Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Bonk Fit’s complete investors history, request access »