HOC Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

HOC Energy General Information

Description

Explorer of oil and natural gas. The company engages in the development, exploration and extraction of natural energy resources such as liquefied petroleum and oil in Calgary, Canada.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Hunt Oil Co. of Canada
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • Bow Valley Square 3 2700
  • 255-5 Avenue South West
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 3G6
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HOC Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HOC Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HOC Energy Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Habenicht Vice President, General Manager, Chief Executive Officer and President
Sid Dykstra President
To view HOC Energy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HOC Energy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HOC Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HOC Energy Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00 000000 27-Feb-2001 000000000 00000 00 00000 Other Energy 0000 000000000
To view HOC Energy’s complete investments history, request access »