Ocala Auto Dealers Exchange Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ocala Auto Dealers Exchange General Information

Description

Provider of auction servcies for vehicle dealers. The company provides auction services trucks, cars, boats and motorcycles. It also offers access to finance providers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Big Sun Auction
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Automotive
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1205 North West 27th Avenue
  • Ocala, FL 34475
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ocala Auto Dealers Exchange Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ocala Auto Dealers Exchange‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ocala Auto Dealers Exchange Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Tumminello President
To view Ocala Auto Dealers Exchange’s complete executive team members history, request access »